Staff

Sam Colburn Primary Principal
Tania Kimberley Senior Assistant Principal
Serena Clark Senior Assistant Principal
Cara Townsend Assistant Principal - SENCo
Lynsie Monro  Teaching and Learning Lead
Katarzyna Syska Nursery teacher (Newton)
Naomi Lowenstein Reception teacher (Pascal)
Stephanie Thomson Reception teacher (Thales)
Kevin Lee Year 1 teacher (Pythagoras)
Aisleen Renshaw Year 1 teacher (Da Vinci)
Alex Trego  Year 2 teacher (Copernicus)
Anna Harrison Year 2 teacher (Archimedes)
Antonia Lozano Year 2 ATT (Archimedes)
Rebecca Quance-Woodland Year 3 teacher (Gauss)
Kirsty Cyrus Year 3 teacher (Euclid)
Sophie Woodman  Year 4 teacher (Lee Brown)
Jessie Whitworth  Year 4 teacher (Blackwell)
Divya Patel Year 5 teacher (Tobias)
Hannah Lewis Year 5 teacher (Banneker)
Aoife McMonagle Year 6 teacher (Bhaskara)
Rebekah McPherson Year 6 ATT (Bhaskara)
Sarah Harper  Year 6 teacher (Fibonacci)
George Brooks Co-Teacher - Year 5 and 6
Rita Bahra-Smith Specialist Intervention Teacher
Sasha Ferdinand Specialist Intervention Teacher
Philippa Sanders Art Specialist teacher
Martin Porter Co-Teacher - Year 6 (Fibonacci)
Amelia Hopkins Co-Teacher - Year 5 (Tobias)
Kayleigh Cassidy Co-Teacher - Year 5 (Banneker)
Erica Taylor 1:1 Co-Teacher - Year 5 (Banneker)
Kerry Baptiste Co-Teacher - Year 4 (Lee Brown)
Florence Dickens Co-Teacher - Year 4 (Blackwell)
Jodie Wright Co-Teacher - Year 3 (Gauss)
Paige Springett Co-Teacher - Year 3 (Euclid) 
Teresa Butler Co-Teacher - Year 2 (Corpernicus)
Olive During Co-Teacher - Year 1 (Da Vinci)
Mel Mesfin Co-Teacher - Year 1 (Pythagoras)
Sam Dutta Maths Co-Teacher
Abimbola Gbolahan Co-Teacher - Reception (Blackwell)
Gillian Ali Co-Teacher - Reception (Thales)
Shelly Lindo Co-Teacher Reception (Pascal)
Ranu Nehir Co-Teacher - Nursery (Newton)
Elizabeth Frimpong Co-Teacher - Nursery (Newton)
Shanu Nehir Co-Teacher - Nursery (Newton)
Chibueze Anyaegbu Primary Administrator 

To contact a member of staff please call the school office on 020 7407 6877 (option 1)